Friday, September 28, 2007

Zang Toi Cafe & anni vs break up?

this is the first time i edited the food pic in photoshop...wow...i am too free...?

neh..just for fun-lah

zt1

this is my all-time favorite

zt2

choco ordered this~

the pic give me a lesson that never trust people in photography skill...
the chop look ...disgusting but it actually taste nice~

zt3

a great satisfied for my sweet tooth~

zt5

ahem~~ er..my bad~

my principal~ food comes first~~ *blueks*


-------
-------
-------
-------


this was our anniversary that day too, i got this for us...


he got me....NOTHING...err..i felt that he took this day lightly..i know it was only a normal day which you have to eat sleep and sh*t..but duh...can you please look around and see what's happening...

and i thought it will be the anniversary day and break up day...gosh..i' was pissed...
he even got up late for the date...OMG...guys..NEVER EVER DO THIS TO YOUR GIRL...

it hurts..very much..i'm not desperately in NEED of your gift darling..but umph... you don't even have the heart to spare for me ...i am not the materialistic girl...but can you have the respect for me...i don't need YOU alone ...the world ain't spinning around you ONLY...~ and i think it's over!

guess what happens? after all the craps that we gone through that day, i've decided to give him another chance...*faint*...why? i don't know why...maybe i'm forgiving enough...or maybe things had become so common and i don't even bother to angry anymore?

anyway, dear..i don't LOVE you like i do yesterday...

i don't even know whether you read this or not..but ya ..this is my thought and i am happy that i threw it alllllll here in my space~



2 comments:

siau_k33 said...

hmmm..dun let him spoil ur good mood k?juz like u said,the world ain't spinning around him only...u stil hv us ma..kekeke...

PS: if he dun wan u, i wan..!dun wory..hahaha...

Iwan Sanchez said...

so many sinful foods!!! i like!!