Saturday, February 03, 2007

'friday' little treat - egg tart

it was a 'not so fun' friday..had class untill 4pm..i always think that friday should be a HAPPY day!!why still have to study untill so late??
worse comes worst...my best friend go pak to..i was left ALONE! so pityful ;-(
{milky thought : i want to follow too..be your light bulb(ding dang dam)..hn! bet u next time won't leave me alone..} *bad girl*

i like previous sem more, the time table was well occupied and good..my friday class ended at 12noon..hmm..i am still looking backward..and it ain't a good thing..*come back milky~~* *concentrate* it's already year 2007 !
after all my nagging and complaining..it's time for me to say some good thing about my friend..weiwei..haha..if not *i am so dead*..

when weiwei left for pak to-ing..i was concentrating doing my tutorial..
after a while, she came back........hmm......she came bac for what?? dumped bubu accompany milky?? maybe right....guess..guess..~~~

i think you smart alex sure can guess right..afterall..there is a hint in the title..^.^

she came back to.......................bring me EGG TART..so good right?? i mentioned this egg tart before in my previous post where i forgotten to take photo. luckily, i remembered this time..i think the finger crossed thingy really do works.


no doubt it's the best..love it..weiwei definitely knows me well..thanks bud..
PS: weiwei went back to pak to with bubu...NO STAY..i repeat..NO STAY

it's little treat for my broken heart..*juz kidding* :D




10 comments:

Bubuweiwei said...

哇!!!paiseh 啦... >,<
以后不会丢下你了!人家知错了...

milky ~ pearly said...

i said juz kidding d ma.. :-o
haha..nvm la..u nex time leave me..then i expect bigger tart tart la..muahahaha

Anonymous said...

From ChoCo:

WeiWei, don`t b so bad 2 my milky, if not bubu will.......

guese wat?

milky ~ pearly said...

i know i know...bubu will..qiang me eat 大餐 to 补回his darling de bad..then weiwei sam tong.. :-D

bubuweiwei said...

u both together 'hap' me!!!
i tell bubu~ haha!

利權 (Ken) said...

don't fight, I treat you all delicious egg tart ^^

gackt bu said...

mikly n choco,
u wan change ur cars' bumper???

wakakakaka

milky ~ pearly said...

i dun wan... :-(

Anonymous said...

From ChoCo:

come n "bang" my car bumper lar, but u wun able 2 find it de.......

COZ i dun hav a car.....

I WIN !!!

利權 (Ken) said...

==' cold jokes....