Wednesday, August 08, 2007

Schmoozer Award

wah~ i see lights...
where where? here la nooby~


awarded by andulu and jun jun(i nearly forgot he awarded me too)...
thanks guys..

never ever thought i would get awarded hehe~
appreciate it very muchy~~

i've been blogging for 7 months plus..and i just had some flashback over this few months and how time flies...

there were ups and downs in my life...anyway the solutions came in quite handy and everything will be back on its track easily~~*thank god for that*

now, i am thinking why did i started to blog huh?...one second pls..*thinking*
owh yeah..at first i was thinking of being a floggers..in case anyone doesn't know..a food blogger i mean~

however, i tend to forget to bring my cam along and i finished the food 1st before the shot came in~ haha
and...as times goes by..i felt that i've many stuff to shout and talk about..some maybe craps but blogging is being the portal for me to express the inner me...

thanks you guys for listening my nags and craps..hehe~~
a heart-felt thanks!

whoa..i've went way too far..let's go into the topic..shall we?

******************************************

You’re eligible for this award is due to your natural ability to converse casually, especially in order to gain an advantage or make a social connection. You effortlessly weave your way in and out of the blogosphere, leaving friendly trails and smiles, happily making new friends along the way.

You don’t limit your visits to only the rich and successful, but spend some time to say hello to new blogs as well. You are the ones who engage others in meaningful conversations, refusing to let it end at a mere hello - all the while fostering a sense of closeness and friendship.


Can I exchange it with cash?
It’s not exchangeable with cash and no trophy either! Congrats! you truly deserve it! And thanks to my dear friends! So wait no more, now it’s your turn to award 5 other bloggers with the Power of Schmooze Award! Let’s rock the blogosphere!!!

*******************************************

Now I have to pass this award to 5 chosen ones!!

eri
she just got herself a DOT net..gratz

anston
many funny posts that really make me laugh~

iwan
lots of stuff to learn for his writing..and sometimes hilarious as well

fattien
i like his photos~and farny person

poonky
he is having his finals..less update nowdays but i think he deserves it for his hard work~

*******************************


3 comments:

teddY said...

Hey Milky congratulations for bagging the award! I think you really deserve it since your posts are able to engage a lot of readers of different backgrounds and personal preferences, and you're able to relate to your readers well too! :) cheers!

milky ~ pearly said...

hey teddy..
ur site under construction izit?
i tried many times going in but i just simply can't why?

and..

thank you very much for the compliment...hehe..didn't know that it goes on that well...arigato!

Iwan Sanchez said...

hello milky!!!

hehehhe!!

thanks for the award!!

i really feel so touched! Even tho we barely know each other and interact thru blogs,thanks for the award once agin..

will blog abt it soon..

thanks milky!!