Wednesday, August 01, 2007


tag by alex
complicated tag~~
but i did it randomly~ but still perfectly done~~ haha

20 friends of mine are showed below~~~

  1. wei wei
  2. veron
  3. siau kee
  4. Jaclyn
  5. Jacqueline
  6. siew wern
  7. yih wen
  8. weng hoo
  9. kok hoe
  10. ivan
  11. Michelle
  12. Jason p
  13. gackt
  14. shaweh
  15. Melissa
  16. hui shan
  17. pei sim
  18. fanny
  19. phang
  20. angeline

How did you meet 14? (shaweh)
she is a great song leader in my church…gosh…her voice..a boom!

What would you do if you had never met 1? (weiwei)
I’ll die…she is like..the most important people in my life..kinda~~

What would you do if 20 and 9 dated you? (angeline) & (kok hoe)
if is angeline of coz no prob..we’ll have our girlfriend shopping ‘date’ hor?

Kok hoe ar? I’ll be killed by Michelle d…anyway..we met everyweek for dry know? Mahjong?

Would 6 and 17 make a good couple? (siew wern) & (pei sim)
huh? R u kidding? They both r girl~~

Describe no 3 .. (siau kee)
she is very friendly and outgoing girl~~..sports girl too…always smile de..muax muax~~

Do you think 8 is attractive? (weng hoo)
attractive ? not really…kinda good looking but not my type~~

Do you know anything about no. 12's family? (Jason p)
yes..he has a wonderful family with 3 other siblings~2 younger bro and 1 younger sis

Tell me something about 7.. (yih wen)
this girl ar? Hmm..very attentive in class then she has a severe gastric problem~~ has to eat on TIME…have food in her bag for EMERGENCY….haha

Hope that you will get well soon dear~

What is no 18's favourite? (fanny)
hmm…I think is sing k gua~~ after today I feel that she likes sing k gua..

Her voice very nice…merdu~~

What languange does 15 speak? (Melissa)
English of course…at least I converse with her in english~~

Who is 19 going out with? phang)
I don’t know~ he is such a busy man

How old is 16 now? (hui shan)
gosh I don’t know…21 I think?

When was the last time you talked to 13? (gackt)
woah~~ seriously..very long lo..forget d...

Who is 2's favourite singer? (veron)
I don’t know? Jay? JJ?

Would you date 4? (Jac)
of coz y not?

She is darn funny and and pop lots of craps to say~ haha

Would you date no. 17? (pei sim)
can can..we gether gether dating~

Is 15 single? (Melissa)
nOoo…she has a handsem fiancĂ© now~~ just bought their future home ~

What is no 10's last name? (ivan)
Tan…woah I know!

Would you ever consider being in a relationship with 11? (Michelle)
nOo way..she is kok hoe’s babe

Which school does 3 goes to? (siau kee)
same la~ UTAR

Where does 6 live? (siew wern)
setapak..everyday have to drive thru and flow to PJ..crazy.

What is your favourite thing about no. 5? (Jacqueline)
she is ‘genius’..y I say so~ she seems not very attentive in class and like to talk but she tend to get what the lecture are saying..she is in the president list lae~~

yay…done~ sOO long tag...I’m not going to tag anyone coz it’s quite long..very bad if I tag anyone of you right?

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

I truly believe that we have reached the point where technology has become one with our society, and I am fairly certain that we have passed the point of no return in our relationship with technology.

I don't mean this in a bad way, of course! Societal concerns aside... I just hope that as the price of memory falls, the possibility of uploading our brains onto a digital medium becomes a true reality. It's a fantasy that I dream about all the time.

(Posted on Nintendo DS running [url=]R4i[/url] Ting2)