Saturday, July 21, 2007

Back..miss me?

Gosh..at last i'm back..i'm back..i'm back..
miss blogging so much...
you guys still remember who is milky right?
the emo girl on the header..haha

hmm..one more thing..today harry potter book 7 harry potter and the deathly hallows is released..


different publisher different cover...
i prefer the first one..but the one released in Malaysia is the second one with hard cover...

so fast fast go get the book to know how the story ends..

went to mid valley , woo..many people lining up at mph cashier for the book...
jk rowling earns A LOT!! but no doubt she is gOOD-la..

btw, besides the book..i managed to watch harry potter -OOTP today...the queue long till can die~

anyway, i'm happy that i get my connection back..*happy* but still have tons of stuff to do...why can't we just have NOTHING to do in ONE day...RELAAAX whole day...
*pray pray that day will come faster*

2 comments:

Poonky said...

er u manage to buy from mph meh? i thought they boycott the book coz tesco sell cheap

milky ~ pearly said...

mph got free gift wan lae..got a limited edition mug